Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra On-Road Price in Ahmedabad | Bharat...
Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra
Volvo · · RWD Ultra

Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra On-Road Price in Ahmedabad

Electric SUV B2-Segment Electric Automatic
₹ 4,507,600On-Road in Ahmedabad

On-Road Price in Ahmedabad

For the RWD Ultra variant (Electric, Automatic)

Total On-Road Price
₹ 4,507,600
Ex-Showroom Price ₹ 3,850,000
RTO / Registration ₹ 462,000
Insurance (1 Yr Comprehensive) ₹ 154,000
TCS & Other Charges ₹ 41,600

Note: Prices are estimated based on standard state RTO slabs. Actual prices may vary at the dealership. ← Back to RWD Ultra Overview

Battery
69.00 kWh
Power
272.00 bhp
Range
N/A km
Seating
5 Seater
Transmission
Automatic
Drive Type
RWD

About the Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra

The Volvo EX30 — Our smallest fully electric SUV. Scandinavian design with a 69 kWh battery, 272 BHP rear-wheel drive, 480 km range (ARAI). Features 12.3" combined driver/center display, Google built-in with 4-year digital services, Harman Kardon Premium Soundbar, 360° camera with 3D view and Park Pilot Assist, Pilot Assist with Lane Change Assist, BLIS with Steer Assist, Door Opening Alert, panoramic sunroof, and sustainable recycled materials throughout the cabin.

Detailed Specifications

Engine & Performance

Engine TypeSingle Electric Motor RWD
Displacement (L)0.0 L
ConfigurationInline
Valves per Cylinder4
Valve MechanismDOHC
Fuel SystemDirect Injection
Fuel Supply TypeElectronic Fuel Injection
Compression Ratio10.00:1
Max Power272.00 bhp @ rpm

Electric Powertrain

Battery TypeLithium-Ion High-Voltage Battery
Battery Capacity69.00 kWh
Battery ChemistryLithium-Ion NMC
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
Electric Motor Power272.00 bhp
Electric Motor Torque400.00 Nm
Number of Motors1
Motor LocationRear Axle
Drive TypeRWD

Dimensions & Capacity

Length4233 mm
Width1837 mm
Height1555 mm
Height (with rails)1585 mm
Wheelbase2650 mm
Ground Clearance177 mm
Ground Clearance (laden)157 mm
Boot Space318 L
Boot Space (seats up)318 L

Chassis, Suspension & Brakes

Chassis TypeCMA Platform
Body ConstructionUltra-High-Strength Steel Monocoque
Front SuspensionMacPherson Strut
Rear SuspensionMulti-Link
Suspension FeaturesAdaptive Dampers
Shock Absorber TypeTwin-Tube Gas Filled
Steering TypeElectric Power Steering
Steering AssistElectric
Steering Gear TypeRack & Pinion

Wheels & Tyres

Front Wheel Size19.0"
Rear Wheel Size19.0"
Wheel TypeAero Alloy
Wheel MaterialAluminium
Wheel Design19" 5-Spoke Aero Wheels
Front Tyre Size225/45 R19
Rear Tyre Size225/45 R19
Front Tyre TypeTubeless Radial
Rear Tyre TypeTubeless Radial

Safety Features

Adult Occupant Score95.0/100
Child Occupant Score87.0/100
Pedestrian Score80.0/100
Safety Assist Score85.0/100
Total Airbags6
Driver Airbag Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes
Front Side Airbag Yes
Rear Side Airbag No

ADAS & Advanced Safety

ADAS LevelLevel 2
Adaptive Cruise Control Yes
Forward Collision Warning Yes
Autonomous Emergency Braking Yes
AEB with Pedestrian Detection Yes
AEB with Cyclist Detection Yes
AEB with Junction Assist No
Lane Departure Warning Yes
Lane Keep Assist Yes

Exterior Features

Headlight TypeLED
Taillight TypeLED
Front Fog Lights No
Front Fog Light TypeLED
Rear Fog Lights No
Cornering Fog Lights No
Static Bending Headlights No
Adaptive Front Lighting No
Automatic Headlamps Yes

Lighting Features

Headlamps TypeLED
Headlamps Auto On/Off Yes
Follow Me Home Yes
Lead Me To Vehicle No
Cornering Function No
Adaptive Driving Beam No
High Beam Assist No
Headlamps LevelingAuto
Headlamps Washer No

Mirrors, Windows & Doors

ORVM ColorBody Colored
ORVM Turn Indicators Yes
ORVM Electric Adjustment Yes
ORVM Power Folding Yes
ORVM Auto Folding Yes
ORVM Memory Function No
ORVM Heated Yes
ORVM Tilt on Reverse No
ORVM Anti-Glare No

Interior & Seating

Interior Color OptionsBlack
Door Pad MaterialLeather
Steering Wheel MaterialLeather-Free
Steering Wheel AdjustmentTilt & Telescopic
Steering Mounted Controls Yes
Paddle Shifters No
Heated Steering Wheel Yes
Gear Shift MaterialLeather
Climate Control DisplayDigital

Comfort, Convenience & Climate

Keyless Entry TypeKeyless Entry with NFC Card
Push Button Start Yes
Remote Engine Start No
Remote AC Activation No
Walk Away Auto Lock No
Approach Unlock No
Speed Sensing Door Lock No
Impact Sensing Door Unlock No
Central Locking Yes

Infotainment & Instrument Cluster

System NameVolvo Combined Driver/Center Display with Google Built-in
Screen Size12.3"
Screen TypeTFT
Screen Resolution1280x720
Touchscreen Yes
Floating Display No
Integrated Display Yes
Operating SystemGoogle Android Automotive OS
ProcessorQualcomm

Connected Car Technology

Telematics SystemVolvo Cars App
Connected App NameVolvo Cars App
Remote Engine Start/Stop No
Remote AC On/Off No
Remote Climate Control No
Remote Door Lock/Unlock Yes
Remote Horn/Light No
Remote Window Control No
Remote Sunroof Control No

Driving Dynamics & Acoustics

Drive Mode Selector Yes
Drive Modes Count3
Eco Mode Yes
Comfort Mode Yes
Sport Mode Yes
Custom Mode No
Terrain Modes Available No
Snow Mode No
Sand Mode No

Parking Assistance

Front Parking Sensors Count4
Rear Parking Sensors Count4
Parking Sensors Display TypeAudio Visual
Parking Sensors Audio Alert Yes
Rear View Camera TypeHD with 360° Camera and Park Pilot Assist
Rear View Camera Resolution1280x720
Rear View Camera Adaptive Guidelines No
Rear View Camera Dynamic Guidelines No
Rear View Camera Static Guidelines No

Security Features

Anti-Theft Alarm System Yes
Engine Immobilizer Yes
Keyless Entry TypeKeyless Entry with NFC Smart Card
Smart Key TypeDigital Key Plus + NFC Card
Digital Key Support Yes
NFC Key Card No
Fingerprint Sensor No
Facial Recognition No
PIN Code Access No

Key Feature Highlights

EV Specific
69 kWh Battery — 480 km ARAI Range
Performance
272 BHP RWD — 0-100 in 5.3 Seconds
Technology
12.3" Combined Display with Google Built-in
Technology
Harman Kardon Premium Soundbar
Technology
360° Camera with 3D View & Park Pilot Assist
Safety
Pilot Assist with Lane Change Assist
Safety
BLIS with Steer Assist & Door Opening Alert
Design
Fixed Panoramic Sunroof
Design
Scandinavian Design with Recycled Materials
Technology
Digital Key Plus & NFC Smart Card Key
Technology
Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Technology
Over-the-Air Updates (OTA)
Comfort
2-Zone Climate Control with Air Quality System
Comfort
Power Front Seats with Lumbar Support
EV Specific
8-Year Battery Warranty

Warranty Extensions

Battery Warranty — 8 Years/1,60,000 km
8 Years / 160,000 km
N/A
Standard Warranty — 3 Years/1,00,000 km
3 Years / 100,000 km
N/A
Volvo Roadside Assistance 24x7
0 Years / 0 km
N/A

Available Colours

Moss Yellow
Solid
Cloud Blue
Solid
Crystal White Metallic
Metallic
Onyx Black Metallic
Metallic
Vapour Gray Metallic
Metallic

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the on-road price of Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad?

The on-road price of Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad is Rs. 4,507,600, including ex-showroom price of Rs. 3,850,000, RTO charges of Rs. 462,000, comprehensive insurance of Rs. 154,000, and TCS plus other charges of Rs. 41,600.

How much road tax (RTO) do I pay on Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad?

Road tax for the Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad is Rs. 462,000. RTO rates differ by state and are calculated on the ex-showroom price.

What is the insurance premium for Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad?

A one-year comprehensive insurance policy for the Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra in Ahmedabad costs about Rs. 154,000 depending on the insurer, add-ons, and IDV.

Does the on-road price of Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra change from city to city?

Yes. State road-tax slabs, registration fees, and local levies differ, so the on-road price of the Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra changes by city. Use the city selector on this page to see all India city prices.

What is the ex-showroom price of Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra?

The ex-showroom price of the Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra is Rs. 38.50 Lakh. On-road price is higher and depends on your city.

Can I get a lower on-road price for Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra?

Yes negotiate on the ex-showroom component, ask for insurance bundled with the car, and check if your state offers road-tax concessions for hybrid or electric vehicles.

What are the key features of Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra?

The Volvo EX30 RWD Ultra comes with Automatic transmission, Electric fuel type, 5 seating capacity, and 318 liters of boot space.

All Variants

Similar Cars You Might Like